Sign In | Join Free | My disneypov.com
disneypov.com
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Chambers Since 1990
Home > High And Low Temperature Test Chamber >

High And Low Temperature Test Chambert / Environmental Temperature Test Climatic Chamber

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: +86-769-23321820
Contact Person:
Mr Louis Long

High And Low Temperature Test Chambert / Environmental Temperature Test Climatic Chamber

Brand Name : KOMEG
Model Number : KMH-1000L
Certification : CE, ISO
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : one set
Price : 10000-50000USD PER SET
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1, 000 SETS / YEAR
Delivery Time : 25 days upon your deposit
Packaging Details : Packed with film firstly, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Usage : Temperature change test chamber
Insulation Material : Rigid polyurethane foam and glass fiber wool
Cooling mode : water cooled
Heater : Iron-chrome wire heater
Controllor : Touch screen programmable controller
Temperature Range : -40 °C to 150 °C
Material : SUS304 Stainless Steel
Power Supply : AC 380V±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Exterior material : Baked Painting Steel
Workspace volume (W x H x D) : 1000*1000*1000mm
Contact Now

High low temperature test chamber equipment/environmental temperature test climatic chamber/control temperature cabinet


General description:


Product Description

Temperature chamber models designed to save lab space

The Standard temperature chamber series provides an economical and space-saving solution for a variety of temperature testing requirements.

Lowest temperature: -20 or -70°C (-4 or -100°F)

Highest temperature: 180°C (354°F)

The extended temperature ranges of the Standard series make testing at extreme conditions possible without buying a larger, stand-alone chamber. Two chamber sizes are available, as well.

The programmer includes a temperature alarm as just one part of Grande's three-tiered over-temperature protection system. A thermal fuse and a user-set independent limit are also included. In addition, a specimen power terminal allows the user to safely operate powered equipment inside or with the chamber.


Main features:


1. LCD touch screen display controller. A lighted Controlpad displays the operating mode.


2. Optimal network: Using interface and web server the authorized user can reach current tests via internet.


3. Test Data, reports, etc. can be managed in the network and the software Simpati can connect and utilize tests.


4. Security, comfort and performance: This chamber is able to maintain demanding climate values also under considerably strain, eg, by midsummer-like ambient temperatures.


5. Reduced upkeep and maintenance costs: Humidity bath purging prevents contamination of humidifier water - cleaning intervals become much longer.


6. The large water tank allows independent operation for several days - even longer test can be realised through an automatic feeding of additional water without interruption.


7. The optimum air flow in combination with an auto-adaptive control system ensures a very homogenous temperature distribution in the test space.


8. The control unit has the functions of multiples segment program editing, and with temperature ramp


9. Temperature heating and cooling rate is from 3°C/min to 15°C/min, as per your specific request.

Parameter Specifications


KMH-R series
ModelKMH-R series
150R225R408R800R1000R
Temp. range-20°C ~150°C
Interior sizeW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Power(KW)5.867.512.812.8
Weight(KG)240280400500580
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0%R.H
Heat up time-20°C ~+100°C ,within 35 min
Pull down time+20°C ~-20°C , within 45 min
Humidity Range20~98%R.H
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Temp. uniformity±2.0ºC
Safety device (standard)NFB, over pressure,over heat and over current protection for compressor, Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate(SUS 304)
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
Ambient Temp.+5°C ~+35°C
Wiring methodAC 380±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
ControllerLCD Touch Screen, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles

Secifications ( at +20℃ room temp. Or+25℃ water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-L series
KMH-150LKMH-225LKMH-408LKMH-800LKMH-1000L
Interrior material(cm)60*60*4670*70*4870*75*80100*100*80100*100*100
Exterrior material(cm)88*173*14098*189*14698*194*174128*216*175128*216*195
Weight(Kg)250300420530600
Equipment power(KW)7.57.58.514.514.5
Tempeture range-40 ℃ ~ +150 ℃
Humidity range20 ~ 98%R.H
Tempeture constancy±0.5℃
Humidity constancy±2.5% R.H
Tempeture uniformity±2.0 ℃
Humidity uniformity±3.0% R.H(>75%) ±5.0% R.H (≤75%)
Heating rate-40℃~+100℃ Within 45 minutes
Cooling rate+20℃~-40℃ Within 60 minutes
ControllorTouch screen controller English menu Operation mode:setting or program
Refrigeration systemAir cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor, stage refrigeration system
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

Technical parameters:
Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizelW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time-70°C ~ +100°C , within 60 min
Pull down time+20°C ~ -70°C , within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor,Cascsde Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

Company information


Being a first-class supplier and reliable partner, we are certified to ISO 9001 and got CE approval for all our products. All equipment are 7 x 24 hours tested before delivery. That explains why Komeg is the private brand of choice for many well-known brand enterprises, and also one of the very few designated suppliers who were recognized by many top 500 enterprises. Let Komeg's 26 years of professional experience work for you too.

1. Dedicate touch and excellent user experience
2. Unique and compact design, top grade appearance, stable performance and easy operation
3. Can simulate a wide range of temperature and humidity environments
4. Capable of testing large components, assemblies and finished products
5. Customized sizes and configurations available
6. One year warranties


Besides this, we have a lot of other chamber for your reference:


3-zone/ 2-zone Thermal Shock Chamber
Walk-in Constant Temp. And Humidity Chamber
Rapid Temp. Change Chamber
Precise Drying Test Chamber
Temperature/ humidity/ vibration three integrated Chamber
Precise Drying Chamber
Vacuum oven/ no oxidation oven
Air Exchange Type Aging Oven
Burn-in Room
Salt spray Chamber
Vibration Testing Machine( mechanical and electromagnetic)


FAQ


Q1: What is the Warranty for the accelerated aging machine ?


A1: For the accelerated aging machine, we offer 1 years warranty service. If any quality problems on our side occured in this period ,we will send you replacement and cover the cost of shipping and component parts.


Q2: What's the delivery term?


A2: Usually, it takes us 20 - 25 days after order confirmation to produce the equipment and a little bit longer for customization service. While if you are in urgent need, we can make special arrangement to speed up the proceedings. Then we start the shipped by sea, by air freight or by air express.


Q3:What’s the payment term?


A3: T/T, L/C and other payment terms could be negotiated.


Q4:Is it ok for customization service?


A4: Yes, the inner chamber dimensions, structure, color, some special parameters can be customized as per your specific request.




Product Tags:

high temperature test chamber

      

low temperature test chamber

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High And Low Temperature Test Chambert / Environmental Temperature Test Climatic Chamber Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)